Apartamentos orilla del Bernabéu

Calle de Teruel, 18, 28020 Madrid, Spain

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 50 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Apartamentos orilla del Bernabéu has an average guest score of 7.5/10 (94 reviews). The distance to the centre is 3.86 km. Guests can expect family rooms, air conditioning and pet-friendly stays.

Apartamentos orilla del Bernabéu is an apartment located in Madrid featuring six rooms. It lies just 1.3 km from Santiago Bernabéu Stadium and offers air-conditioned units with free WiFi and private entrances for guest convenience.

Within a radius of approximately 4 km, the property is near Gran Via at 3.6 km and Chamartin Railway Station at 3.7 km. Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport is situated 15 km away.

The accommodation includes a variety of room types such as one-bedroom apartments with a living room, separate bedroom, and bathroom, as well as double and deluxe double rooms. All units have parquet flooring, soundproof walls, seating areas with flat-screen TVs, individually controlled air conditioning, wardrobes or closets, work desks, sofas, trouser presses, ironing facilities including irons and boards, non-feather pillows, baby cots or cribs on request, towels and bed linen provided.

Kitchens are fully equipped featuring stovetops, refrigerators, microwaves, kitchenware including toasters and coffee machines along with tea and coffee making facilities. Bathrooms are private with walk-in showers without steps or bathtubs/showers combinations plus hairdryers. The property also provides portable Wi-Fi hotspots and bedside sockets throughout the premises. The apartments are ground floor units accessible via private entrances.

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

One-Bedroom Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • kitchen

3 guests50 m²private bathroom

Apartamentos orilla del Bernabéu - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Temperature control
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Pet-friendly

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are permitted, with the possibility of an additional fee.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartamentos orilla del Bernabéu?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Apartamentos orilla del Bernabéu?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Apartamentos orilla del Bernabéu?

The largest available option accommodates up to 3 guests.

Does Apartamentos orilla del Bernabéu provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does Apartamentos orilla del Bernabéu provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is Apartamentos orilla del Bernabéu located?

The property is located in Madrid.

Apartamentos orilla del Bernabéu on the map: Madrid

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Apartamentos orilla del Bernabéu

The average score from 94 Booking.com reviews is 7.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Apartamentos orilla del Bernabéu yet. Add yours on sleephotelsmadrid.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10