Tranquilo apartamento 5 pers. Madrid Río Mendoza

C. Fernando Díaz de Mendoza 20, 28019 Madrid, Spain

  • Up to 5 guests
  • Bedrooms: 3

Tranquilo apartamento 5 pers. Madrid Río Mendoza is 2.68 km from the centre. Guests rate the property 8.6/10 (109 reviews). On site, the property offers free Wi-Fi.

Tranquilo apartamento 5 pers. Madrid Río Mendoza is an apartment located in the Carabanchel district of Madrid. The property features one living room and three bedrooms with a total of four beds, accommodating up to five guests. It is situated just 3.6 km from the Royal Palace of Madrid and within a few kilometers from Mercado San Miguel at 3.7 km.

Within a radius of approximately 4 to 5 km, several notable landmarks are accessible including Plaza Mayor (3.8 km), Puerta del Sol (4.1 km), Puerta de Atocha - Almudena Grandes Train Station (4.1 km), Reina Sofia Museum (4.4 km), Casa de Campo (4.4 km), and Gran Via (4.5 km). Gran Via Metro Station lies slightly farther at 5.1 km, while Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport is located at a distance of 17 km.

The accommodation includes a fully equipped kitchen suitable for cooking and food storage, complemented by one private bathroom and laundry facilities featuring a washing machine. Additional room amenities include a baby cot/crib and entertainment options such as a flat-screen TV.

Free WiFi is available throughout the apartment, ensuring internet access in all areas.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 167

Select your room

Three-Bedroom Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • washing machine

5 guestsprivate bathroom

Tranquilo apartamento 5 pers. Madrid Río Mendoza - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • non-smoking throughout

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outUntil hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • VT-39210
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Tranquilo apartamento 5 pers. Madrid Río Mendoza?

Check-in: from 16:00 to 23:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Tranquilo apartamento 5 pers. Madrid Río Mendoza?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Tranquilo apartamento 5 pers. Madrid Río Mendoza?

The largest available option accommodates up to 5 guests.

Where is Tranquilo apartamento 5 pers. Madrid Río Mendoza located?

The property is located in Madrid.

Tranquilo apartamento 5 pers. Madrid Río Mendoza on the map: Madrid

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Tranquilo apartamento 5 pers. Madrid Río Mendoza

The average score from 109 Booking.com reviews is 8.6/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Tranquilo apartamento 5 pers. Madrid Río Mendoza yet. Add yours on sleephotelsmadrid.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10